Sea-Ex Trade Seafood Industry Directory

 Trade-Seafood Industry Directory

Home  |   Seafood Trading Board  |  Companies by Species  |  Fish Directory  |  Seafood & Fish List  |  Companies by Country ADD YOUR COMPANY   |

Custom Search



 

Seafood Directory Home Page

ADD YOUR COMPANY
 

 

Sea-Ex is celebrating
20 YEARS of assisting Seafood & Marine Companies with online marketing!

Get Your Highlighted Members Listing - Click for details

 

 
Seafood Directory:
Seafood importers, exporters, aquaculture producers, processors, seafood buyers agents, wholesale fish suppliers, retail seafood, commercial fishermen....
Seafood Directory
 
Services Directory:
Aquaculture, Business, Training, Marketing consultants, Processing Services, Biosecurity, Environment, Marine engineers & repairs, Customs, Legal, Finance, Insurance, Testing Services, Crewing Agencies, Ship provisioning, news & publications....
Companies who provide Services to Commercial Fishing and Seafood Industries Directory
 
Suppliers to the Industry:
Ice machines, refrigeration, processing equipment, packaging supplies, cleaning, fish feed, fishing tackle, marine engines parts & spares, repairs, fuel, other food products....
Companies who Supply Other Products to the Commercial Fishing & Seafood Industry
 
Contact Us
 
Shows & Fairs
Seafood Industry Links
Our Trade Partners
New Product Showcase
Seafood Industry News & Information
Members Testimonials
 
 

Nutrifood International Limited

Contact Name Karim Musalai
Company Position COO
Address 1/4 pound road Commercail Avenue
Address Cont. Sabongari
City Bamenda
State North West Province
Postal (Zip) Code -
Country CAMEROON
Tel +237 7 597 8337
Mobile (Cell) Phone +237 946 98099
Fax +237 7 779 250
Skype klent.jones.junior
Email Email contact for Nutrifood International Limited
Website -
ABOUT OUR COMPANY
We are a seafood company in Cameroon and we have many years of experience in exporting seafood like frozen bonito tuna, frozen Spanish mackerel, frozen mackerel, frozen horse mackerel, frozen Indian mackerel, and frozen pacific mackerel. Dried anchovy:1-2cm(Chirimen),2-3cm(Kaeri) 3-4cm,6cm Up. If you need, we can send our some samples by air ASAP &

reasonable price offer .
We keep all the fish at-5C and sanitize them at 130C. After the sanitizing procedure, the first grade oceanic

bonitos, tunas and golden tread fish are processed by our modern machines.
The processed fish products taste great and provide a well balanced nutrition supply which has high protein

content and is low in fat.
All the products are inspected by metal detectors to enhance safety for consumers and are packaged by automatic

packaging and automatic measuring machines to guarantee high quality.
Our products include dried shaved bonito, marine delicacies.We can provide Fresh Lobsters for you! Rock Lobsters and Tiger Lobsters is our specialty, from the South Pacific Oceans. Ocean divided by 1500miles of water, in the middle of the South Pacific Continent, we have the cleanest and healthiest lobsters in the world.

SCIENTIFIC NAME
Panulirus Versicolor
COMMON NAME
Bamboo Lobster, Spiny Lobster

Fresh Product:
sea cucumbers,  White teat fish, Flower teat fish, Green fish, Yellow sand fish, White sand fish, Black sand fish, Lolly fish, Curry fish, Pyhon fish, Shark's skin, Shark's fin, Fish maw (Globefish, Pangacious fism maw, Lacfish maw...) , bonito,Sea horse...Mackerel 200-400g ( scomber scombrus )
Fat content:18%
Prod. February '05
Quantity:200 MT
Silver Fish (White Bait)
....ect

Frozen Product:
sea cucumbers,  White teat fish, Flower teat fish, Green fish, Yellow sand fish, White sand fish, bonito,Black sand fish, Lolly fish, Curry fish, Pyhon fish, Shark's skin, Shark's fin, Fish maw (Globefish, Pangacious fism maw, Lacfish maw...) , Sea horse...Mackerel 200-400g ( scomber scombrus )
Fat content:18%
Prod. February '05
Quantity:200 MT
Silver Fish (White Bait)
....ect

Value Added Product:
mackerel
sardine
bonito tuna
crab king

Brand Names:
nutrifood

Certifications:
ISO 9001-2000
FDA
HALAL
HACCP
SGS
EU
GCC

 

 

 

Trading Safety - Unfortunately, there are people who are dishonest and internet scams abound. While Sea-Ex & Trade-Seafood endeavour to check the company details that are listed, we recommend the following precautions are taken when dealing with a company:

  • Ask the business you plan to trade with for business references and CHECK THE REFERENCES.
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and VERIFIED professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers. Be wary if the seller only accepts wire transfers or cash.
  • Do a search of the company on the internet using the company website address, their business name, phone and fax numbers, and the email addresses provided to see if you can find any feedback about the company.
  • Ensure you understand all terms and conditions of any agreement, including SHIPPING CHARGES.
     

Learn more about scams to avoid or to make a complaint about a scam or fraud see: Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) Internet Crime Complaint Center

Trade-Seafood & Sea-Ex are NEVER involved in any transaction, and we do not handle payments for orders, products or shipping, we DO NOT guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, offer buyer protection or seller certification.

 


 

Privacy Policy  |  Cookie Policy  |  Disclaimer